DVO Local Event Bottom Moor 11th November 2006
White
1 Francesca Littlewood NOC W10 22:45
2 Kirsty Hanley SYO W6 25:15
3 Robert Nicklin M6 25:20
4 Tim Elsmore Martin M5 25:24
5 Lucy Hanley SYO W6 26:53
6 Jannine & Ella McCarthy DVO 42:12
7 Alex Bourne DVO 54:55
8 Lucy Bourne DVO 54:55
9 Ailith Smith DVO Retd
Yellow
1 Matthew Parfitt 24:00
2 Jessica Addison DVO W16 24:30
3 Janine Jamieson 26:42
4 Jess Beresford DVO 27:02
5 Jack/Harry 28:30
6 Hamish Mill M7 32:45
7 Alastair/William M9 33:10
8 Sean Josh M9 38:07
9 D Illingworth 38:40
10 P. Illingworth 38:49
11 Sam Harry 39:04
12 Aaron Edmond Reece 46:40
13 Alex/Angus/Tom M9 48:15
14 Jordan/Charles/Alex M9 48:24
15 Claudia Smith NOC W12 52:25
16 Nicola Northcott DVO W8 56:10
17 James 60:32
Orange
1 Jack Lord NOC M9 45:43
2 Victoria Littlewood NOC W12 45:54
3 Jill Langley 46:00
= Steve Langford 46:00
5 Ben Lord NOC M12 48:40
6 Danny Brown NOC M12 49:07
7 Lucy 54:40
8 Nick Priestley MDOC M14 57:50
9 Tom Simpson 59:00
10 Matthew Lally 67:34
11 Claire Newey W21 69:45
12 Pascal Lally 70:14
13 Sue Willmot W55 82:10
14 Hibbard 91:24
James Heading lost card
Sally Lally retd
Tony Lally retd
Mary Helme retd
Light Green
1 Steve Heading TCA M35 32:43
2 Robert Smith DVO M40 33:32
3 Paul Beresford DVO M35 34:07
4 Dave Bennett DVO M21 34:20
5 Andy Sykes NOC M40 35:50
6 Mark Spendlove DVO M35 37:31
7 A. Northcott DVO M45 38:39
8 Ian Parfitt DVO M55 40:09
9 Derek Gale DVO M60 40:16
10 Edward Nicholson NOC M45 41:34
11 Thomas Wright DVO M14 42:02
12 E. Martin IND W21 42:55
13 Jim Cairns NOC M40 43:04
14 Luke Addison DVO M12 43:08
15 Ben Beresford DVO M12 43:27
16 Sue Russell DVO W40 44:50
17 Simon Wright DVO M14 45:17
18 Stuart Hooton IND 45:52
19 Paul Wright DVO M45 45:55
20 Helen Smith SPLOT W21 46:45
21 Richard Corker M40 47:07
22 Nigel Rose 47:22
23 Peter McCarthy DVO 47:26
24 Silvia Hummel 48:04
25 S. Priestley MDOC M45 48:45
26 Dawn Moore DVO W50 51:08
Edward Maurbey M16 51:08
Daniel Smith M16 51:08
Martin Cooke M16 51:08
29 Don Moir LEI M70 52:20
30 Jen Gale DVO W60 54:50
31 Francis O’Brien DVO M60 55:37
32 E. Smith NOC W50 55:59
33 Jenni Fiander SYO 57:10
34 Jack Puck M16 57:30
35 Barrie Bibby DVO M65 59:56
36 Andrew Newes 62:25
37 B. Gibbs DVO M70 66:35
38 J. Woodall NOC M65 66:35
39 Christina Wright DVO W45 83:30
40 Nick Willmot DVO M55 85:50
41 Shirley Moir LEI W65 91:13
F Boylan retd
Back to DVO home page